My contribution to this year's Iron List will have to be a "top five of what I've actually seen" because I had a bit of a shit track record in terms of moviegoing. I'm also including two honorable mentions for worst movie of the year because I'm still smarting from the time I wasted on those mentioned.
5. Arbitrage
4. Django Unchained
3. Coriolanus
2. Moonrise Kingdom
1. Lincoln
Honorable mentions for worst movie of the year: (these were total garbage!)
Killer Joe
Lawless
5. Arbitrage
4. Django Unchained
3. Coriolanus
2. Moonrise Kingdom
1. Lincoln
Honorable mentions for worst movie of the year: (these were total garbage!)
Killer Joe
Lawless